MEET THE TEAM

Peter Doran

Peter Doran

Artistic Director

(Chief Executive)

Guy Woodham

Guy Woodham

Senior Manager

(Business)

Andrew Sturley

Andrew Sturley

Senior Manager

(Technical)

Marcus Lewis

Marcus Lewis

Front of House and Operations Manager

Jackie Young

Jackie Young

Deputy Front of House Manager

Ben Davies

Ben Davies

Duty Manager

Janine Grayshon

Janine Grayshon

Artistic Programme Co-ordinator

Mary Megarry

Mary Megarry

Finance Officer

Stacy Betteley

Stacy Betteley

Finance Assistant

Jonathan Jarvis

Jonathan Jarvis

Finance Assistant

Simon Evans

Simon Evans

Technical Assistant

Alex Davies

Alex Davies

Technical Assistant

Sam Wordsworth

Sam Wordsworth

Workshop Technician

Linda Ramsey

Linda Ramsey

Box Office Assistant

Amanda Griffiths

Amanda Griffiths

Box Office Assistant

James Gent

James Gent

Digital Marketing & Design Officer

 Liam Cole

Liam Cole

Marketing Officer

Chloe Wheeler

Chloe Wheeler

Youth Theatre & Education Officer

Johnny Lock

Johnny Lock

Youth Theatre & Education Officer

David Woodham

David Woodham

Administration Assistant

Lisa Canton

Lisa Canton

Catering Manager

Alys Thomas

Alys Thomas

Café/Bar Assistant

Tiffany Pulford

Tiffany Pulford

Cafe & Bar Assistant

Tom Minton

Tom Minton

Cafe & Bar Assistant

MEET THE BOARD

Nia Marshall

Nia Marshall

Chair of the Board & Elected Member

Tim Arthur

Tim Arthur

Vice Chair & Elected Board Member

Carol Mackintosh

Carol Mackintosh

Elected Board Member

Dave Ainsworth

Dave Ainsworth

Elected Board Member

Philippa Davies

Philippa Davies

Elected Board Member

Geoff Elliott

Geoff Elliott

Elected Board Member

John West

John West

Elected Board Member

Cllr Rhys Sinnett,

Cllr Rhys Sinnett,

Nominated Board Member

Alison Tudor

Alison Tudor

Nominated Board Member

Cllr Joshua Beynon

Cllr Joshua Beynon

Nominated Board Member

Cllr Yvonne Southwell

Cllr Yvonne Southwell

Nominated Board Member

Simon Hancock

Simon Hancock

Nominated Board Member

MORE ABOUT US